BY YEAR
Event Tour Week Year Finish Rank Points Weight Adj. Points Rank After

BEST PERFORMANCES

CAREER TO DATE
No Event Tour Year Finish Points Won Rank After
1U.S. OPENMAJ19861100.00-
2Walt Disney Cls.USA1986140.00-
3Bay Hill ClassicUSA1986224.00-
4Doral Ryder OpenUSA1988420.00-
5Palm Meadows CupANZ1989218.00-
6PGA CHAMPIONSHIPMAJ1988912.00-
7THE MASTERSMAJ19881112.00-
8Sanctuary Cove CANZ1988310.00-
9Tourn. of Champ.USA1987710.00-
10Heritage ClassicUSA19866T10.00-
11U.S. OPENMAJ198817T8.00-
12Lancome TrophyEUR198778.00-
13PGA CHAMPIONSHIPMAJ1987148.00-
14OPEN CHAMPIONS'PMAJ1987178.00-
15Sh'son Lehman OpUSA19876T8.00-
16OPEN CHAMPION'PMAJ198616T8.00-
17Bob Hope ClassicUSA19869T8.00-
18Honda ClassicUSA198896.00-
19NEC World SeriesUSA198713T6.00-
20Bay Hill ClassicUSA1987146.00-