BY YEAR
Event Tour Week Year Finish Rank Points Weight Adj. Points Rank After

BEST PERFORMANCES

CAREER TO DATE
No Event Tour Year Finish Points Won Rank After
1W & Mack. PGA ChEUR1987316.00-
2OPEN CHAMPION'PMAJ198611T12.00-
3Wang Pro-Celeb.EUR19882T10.00-
4Lawr. Batley IntEUR1986210.00-
5Portuguese OpenEUR198638.00-
6Volvo MastersEUR1988116.00-
7Dunhill MastersEUR198886.00-
8Volvo PGA Champ.EUR1988116.00-
9Lancome TrophyEUR1987126.00-
10European OpenEUR198710T6.00-
11Eur.Mst.Swiss OpEUR19878T6.00-
12German OpenEUR198796.00-
13Ben. & Hedg. IntEUR19876T6.00-
14Jersey OpenEUR19873T6.00-
15Eur.Mst.Swiss OpEUR198676.00-
16Ben. & Hedg. IntEUR198610T6.00-
17German MastersEUR198719T4.00-
18Lancome TrophyEUR198618T4.00-
19Car Care Pn. IntEUR198654.00-
20Kenya OpenAFR198634.00-